Prototype Shop

Used prototypes, evaluation boards, testing equipment and network equipment available to purchase.
Units in stock, fast delivery within Sweden/EU.

NETWORK EQUIPMENT

SCSC1

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Adapter

OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange

P/N: SCSC1
Price: 20 SEK
In stock: 99 in Sweden
Condition: New





LRM31

Generic 10GBASE-LRM SFP+

10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM).

P/N: LRM31
Price: 300 SEK
In stock: 4 in Sweden
Condition: New
Compatibility: Works with the Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series Switch





EVALUATION BOARDS

MACCHIATObin Single Shot

MACCH

MACCHIATObin Single Shot- Quad-core 1.6 GHz A8040.

CPU: Marvel ARMADA A8040 Arm® Cortex® A72
Memory: 16GB DDR4 RAM, Storage: 8GB eMMC
Network: Gigabit RJ45, dual 10GbE SFP+, single 2.5Gbe SFP+
Format: Mini-ITX (170mm x 170mm)

P/N: MACCH
Price: 10 000 SEK
In stock: 1 in Sweden
Condition: Used in excellent condition
Included: External power supply